2023 Candidates
6th judicial district
6th judicial district
State Supreme Court Justice - Deirdre Hay
State Supreme Court Justice - Deirdre Hay
Otsego County
Otsego County
County Clerk - MacGuire Benton
County Clerk - MacGuire Benton
County Representative, District 8 - Andrew Marietta
County Representative, District 8 - Andrew Marietta
County Representative, District 11 - Nora Mendez
County Representative, District 11 - Nora Mendez
County Representative, District 12 - Adrienne Martini
County Representative, District 12 - Adrienne Martini
County Representative, District 14 - Jillian Basile
County Representative, District 14 - Jillian Basile
City of oneonta
City of oneonta
Council Member, Ward 1 - Luke Murphy
Council Member, Ward 1 - Luke Murphy
Council Member, Ward 3 - Shannon McHugh
Council Member, Ward 3 - Shannon McHugh
Council Member, Ward 4 - Kaytee Lipari Shue
Council Member, Ward 4 - Kaytee Lipari Shue
Council Member, Ward 7 - Bryce Wooden
Council Member, Ward 7 - Bryce Wooden
Decatur
Decatur
Town Clerk - Fred Kersman
Town Clerk - Fred Kersman
Edmeston
Edmeston
Supervisor - Arthur R. Klingler, Jr.
Supervisor - Arthur R. Klingler, Jr.
Clerk/Collector - Linda Eriksen
Clerk/Collector - Linda Eriksen
Middlefield
Middlefield
Supervisor - David Karl
Supervisor - David Karl
Clerk/Collector - Jean Schifano
Clerk/Collector - Jean Schifano
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
- Kelly Branigan
- Kelly Branigan
- Jeffrey Woeppel
- Jeffrey Woeppel
Superintendent of Highways - Brendan Kraham
Superintendent of Highways - Brendan Kraham
Milford
Milford
Town Clerk - Rosemary Aborn
Town Clerk - Rosemary Aborn
Tax Collector - Jon Coffin
Tax Collector - Jon Coffin
New Lisbon
New Lisbon
Supervisor - Edward T. Lentz
Supervisor - Edward T. Lentz
Clerk/Collector - Charlene R. Wells
Clerk/Collector - Charlene R. Wells
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
- Laura Curtis
- Laura Curtis
- Scott Fickbohm
- Scott Fickbohm
Oneonta
Oneonta
Superintendent of Highways - James Hurtubise
Superintendent of Highways - James Hurtubise
Otego
Otego
Council Member - Terry E. Brown
Council Member - Terry E. Brown
Otsego
Otsego
Supervisor - Benjamin Bauer
Supervisor - Benjamin Bauer
Town Justice (Vote for up to two)
Town Justice (Vote for up to two)
- Lauren Cady Glynn
- Lauren Cady Glynn
- Gary Kuch
- Gary Kuch
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
Council Member (Vote for up to two)
- Deb Dalton
- Deb Dalton
- M. Patricia Kennedy
- M. Patricia Kennedy
Plainfield
Plainfield
Council Member - Connie L. Peeters
Council Member - Connie L. Peeters
Tax Collector - Debra A. Wheelock
Tax Collector - Debra A. Wheelock
Richfield
Richfield
Clerk/Collector - Maggie Patrick
Clerk/Collector - Maggie Patrick
Westford
Westford
Council Member - Steven Zerby
Council Member - Steven Zerby
Superintendent of Highways - Jason Ritton
Superintendent of Highways - Jason Ritton
Worcester
Worcester
Clerk/Collector - Jo-Ann Beverland
Clerk/Collector - Jo-Ann Beverland